• Staff

Staff

Matthew Beresford

Matthew BeresfordHead Teacher

Standards / Phase, Area & SL Strategic Direction / Assessment /Equality/T&L / ICT Infrastructure & Procurement / CPD & PM / Designated Safeguarding Lead & Prevent duty / H&S / Accounting Officer / Stramongate Nursery Trustee / Governor/MFL, Spanish Subject Leader. Paediatric First Aider


Karen Alston-Hewitt

Karen Alston-HewittInclusion Manager

SENCO deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead / all Disadvantaged & Vulnerable Groups / Attendance


Sarah Douglas

Sarah DouglasHLTA

PPA / SL Management Time Release / Support for SENCO / Lunchtime Quiet Club / Lunchtime first aid


Mike Orme

Mike OrmeHLTA

Sports Specialist - PPA & Extra-Curricular & Teams. Paediatric First Aider


Viv Leather

Viv LeatherHLTA

PPA


Carmel Tully

Carmel TullyHLTA

PPA/Spanish Lead and Supporting Head in MfL subject leadership


Chris Chew

Chris ChewYear 5/6

KS2 Phase Leader/Computing Subject Leader /EVC / Secondary Liaison / Staffs' H&S rep


Ben Hutchison

Ben HutchisonYear 5/6

PE Subject Leader / Sports Premium


Fiona Simmonite

Fiona SimmoniteYear 5/6

Mathematics Subject Leader / EAL


Tom Morgan

Tom MorganYear 3/4

Geography Subject Leader


Jane Spinks

Jane SpinksYear 3/4

Science Subject Leader


Emma Anderson

Emma Anderson Year 3/4

FS/KS1 Phase Leader / English Subject Leader / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead


Katie Palmer

Katie PalmerYear 3/4

Music Subject Leader


Sharron Butler

Sharron ButlerYear 1/2

RE & Spiritual, Moral, Social & Cultural / RHE Subject Leader / School Council / School Governor, Assemblies/ITT Induction


Chloe Field

Chloe FieldYear 1/2

DT Subject Leader


Jenny Mason

Jenny MasonYear Reception / Y1

Art and Design Subject Leader, School Governor


Sue Moratto-Smith

Sue Moratto-SmithY Rec

History Subject Leader / NVQ Students. Paediatric First Aider


Carolyn Dalton

Carolyn DaltonYRec

Reading lead, Little Wandle Phonics / EYFS+Nursery Liaison/ Paediatric First Aider

 
Ana Garcia-Lay - Senior Teaching Assistant
Claire Edmondson - Teaching Assistant
Emma Evans - Senior Teaching Assistant
Hannah Jolmes - Pastoral Assistant / Midday Supervisor
Jane McNeill - Senior Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisor
Lorainne Stanworth - Senior Teaching Assistant
Pippa Matthews - Senior Teaching Assistant
Rachel Smith - Senior Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Wheeler - Senior Teaching Assistant
Tracy Nicholson - Teaching Assistant / Breakfast Club / Cleaner
 
Debra Irving - Chief Finance Officer
Holly Glaister - Administration Assistant
Kate Nicholson - Office Manager
Simone Redhead - Operations Manager
 
Chris Dent - Site Manager
 
Jeanette Floyd - Kitchen Lead
Thanat Mcclure - Kitchen staff
Sarah Harrington - Kitchen staff
 
Amy Beck - Midday Supervisor / Cleaner
Geri Muller - Midday Supervisor / Administration Assistant 
Jo Wilson - Midday Supervisor
Kathryn Watson - Midday Supervisor
Kelly Peacock - Midday Supervisor / After School Club
Kim Fawcett - Midday Supervisor
Laura Wilson - Midday Supervisor
Lucy Dacre - Midday Supervisor / Breakfast Club / After School Club
Tracy Horsfall - Midday Supervisor
 
Jo Fawcett - Cleaner